SERVIZI SENZA CONFINI
A Company from Südtirol AEO

privacy policy

1 – Introduction

Here we explain what cookies are, how they are used on this site and how consciously making decisions about their management. We provide this information within the meaning of art. 13 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent amendments (Law of the Protection of Personal Data).


Each time a user visits this page and when it retrieves data or content, information will be stored as usual by navigating on the Internet.

These data are exclusively used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of this website; e.g. to determine the preferred sites by visitors, so always appropriate content can be offered and to check the proper functioning of the page. On request of the competent authorities, these data may also be passed on to the determination of possible responsibilities related to cybercrime against this site or its visitors.

2 – Definition of Cookies

These are small text modules, which, depending on the specific function, are stored with different duration locally by the user. Through these cookies it is possible to obtain information on preferences or technical data, which allows easier navigation and better use of the website. These cookies can identify, for example, whether the user has visited this page before, offer a page layout based on the browser or device used, or take into account language and other personal user settings.

Due to the various functions, the cookies are distinguished as follows:

Technical Cookies Analytical Cookies Profiling cookies first party cookies or third-party cookies

Technical Cookies

Technical Cookies are those who are even required for visiting and using the Site. They have no other purpose and are usually installed by the operator of the website itself.

These can be further divided into:

Navigation cookies: Serving the normal use of the website. These allows making a purchase or giving access to special content for registered users. This are mostly so-called session cookies, which are automatically deleted closing the browser.

Function-Cookies: Are needed for surfing taking into account certain criteria (e.g. the language or country of origin) to improve the use of the website. These cookies usually remain on the user's PC, even after closing the browser, until it’s natural due date or until a manual deletion.

Under the current provisions for the installation of these cookies the explicit consent is not necessary.

Monitoring cookies or "analytics"

These cookies are used to collect statistical information about the number of visitors of the site and how they use it.

Under the current provisions for the installation of monitoring cookies (analytics) of third parties, the explicit consent of the user is necessary.

Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies create a profile of the user on basis of his preferences and his behavior while browsing the Internet. With this, user tailored advertising can be generated.

For the installation of these cookies the explicit consent of the user is necessary.

3 - Cookies used by this Web site, subject to the explicit consent of the user

Our website uses "Google Analytics" for monitoring visits and statistical recording of content views. We remind you that the anonymization of IP addresses has been implemented in order to make impossible an identification of the individual user.

However, we have no access to the data, which are in this way collected independently by Google. For more information about details of the storage and use of the collected data, the user is encouraged to read the information provided by Google itself about privacy.

You will found this information here:

Analytics and privacy: https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
Anonymization of the IP address: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=it



With an add-on for your web browser, which is offered by Google itself, it is also possible to avoid that Google Analytics cookies are stored. You will find this add-on here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

We also point out that our website does not use profiling cookies.

4 – Consent

When visiting the website, a pop-up is displayed, in which is pointed out that this site uses cookies and that closing the pop-up or continue using the site the use of these cookies is accepted. A technical cookie will save the eventual consent so that at a next visit to the site this pop-up is not displayed.


Should the user delete this technological cookie, the consent granted would no longer appear, so by the next visit of the website this pop-up is displayed again.

Of course, the user at any time can stop the installation of monitoring or profiling cookies without affecting use of the website or parts of it.

5 - Personal Data and their processing conditions – EC regulation n. 2016/679 (GDPR)

The transfer of personal data (for example, using the contact form) are made exclusively optional, explicit and voluntary. These data are used by us exclusively for the deployment and management of our services and will be for this reason accessible to our employes and collaborators within the tasks assigned to them in the company organization and in no case disclosed to any third parties without explicit permission; exception:

Public administration, police and financial authorities, as required by law; Banks and financial institutions to manage and / or protection of our assets; Tax and financial advisors, Chamber of Commerce and similar, only in the cases where this is necessary or beneficial for carrying out our activities

The processing of personal data consists of the collection, recording, organization, editing, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, the blockage and deletion of data, including the combination of two or more of the above activities. The processing of personal data is subject to the above-mentioned purposes in both printed and digital form and communication technology, taking into account the rules for safety and confidentiality of the existing provisions, in accordance with Art. 11 of legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and EC regulation no. 2016/679. The data may be used without explicit consent for the following
- conclusion of contracts about services provided by us and the fulfillment of the obligations refering these contracts and their fiscal issues;
- fulfill general fiscal obligations, Italian and/or EC rules and regulations, orders coming from state, tax or public security authorities;
may be used only with explicit consent:
- sending by mail or electronic media of newsletter, commercial communications or advertising material about our services.
These datas are stored only for the duration of the activity for which these data were collected and processed in accordance with the applicable rules.

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not, quality and quantity of its personal data; even they have not registered yet. He has right to know:

The origin of personal data Purposes and methods of processing The logic applied when using electronic equipment Identification data of the legal representative, of those responsible and their representatives in accordance with Art. 5, paragraph 2, and the persons or professional groups in the national territory, where such personal data may be communicated or can get the knowledge of this data.

The interested party also has the right:

that these data will be corrected, renewed or, if desired, integrated that these data will be deleted, anonymized or, if processed in breach of the regulations or stored longer than necessary, blocked To obtain confirmation that every change of personal information (see previous points) even those were informed to which these data have been possibly given, except for, if this measure would be impossible or would involve a disproportionate effort in relation to the protected right.



Holder of the treatment of personal data:

TAST Transito GmbH

Reifenstein 7

I - 39040 FREIENFELD (BZ)

6 - Management of Cookies

By changing the settings of the browser all kinds of cookies (technical, analytics and profiling cookies) can be managed, blocked or deleted.

Here below the information, where the relevant information can be found in the most popular browsers:

Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/196955/it
Chrome:  https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox:    https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Safari:     https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=it_IT
Opera:     http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html



It is also possible to set the browser so that a code is sent to the site, to show that you don’t want be "tracked" (Do Not Track).

Learn more here:
Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/use-tracking-protec...
Chrome:  https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/114836?
Firefox:    https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/impedire-tracciamento-siti-web
Safari:     http://support.apple.com/kb/PH11952
Opera:     http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.10/it/notrack.html

NB: if all cookies without exception for this particular site, are blocked, including technical cookies, there is a possibility that surfing this website is restricted or impaired.

7 - Changes to the privacy policy

The present privacy policy is subject to change in time - due to new legal provisions, for updates or the provision of new services or content or based on new technical conditions – that is why the visitor / user should from time to time recall this page.

Business Hours

from Monday til Thursday 6:00 - 23:00
Friday 6:00 - 24:00
Saturday 6:00 - 14:00

Contact

Tel: +39.0472.767706
Fax: +39.0472.766333
Email: tastsrl@tastsrl.it
Email PEC: tastsrl@pec.tastsrl.it

News

TAST

TAST Transito SRL

Autostazione doganale
I - 39049 VIPITENO (BZ)

More than 40 years of experience

With more than 40 years of experience we are a company leader in ambit of customs formalities, transit documents and Intrastat.

Read more >>